Muni Udit Kumar

Updated on: 12.02.2015

Alias

Muni Shri Udit Kumarji, मुनि उदित कुमार

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Muni

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 20.10.1960 in Sardarsahar

Terapanth Info

ID: 697
Diksha: 05.05.1974 Sardarsahar by Muni Sumermal

About

Original Name

Hiralal Baid

Date of Birth

20 Oct 1960

Place of Birth

Sardarsahar (Rajasthan)

Initiation- Date

5th May 1974

Place

Sardarsahar (Rajasthan)

Name

Muni Udit Kumar

Initiated by

Muni Shri Sumermalji (Ladnun)

Gurus

Acharya Shri Tulsi, Acharya Shri Mahapragyaji

Muni Udit Kumar is in the group of Muni Sumermal.

Publications

References

Share this page on: