Dr. Sadhvi Kundan Rekha

Updated on: 16.02.2015

Alias

Sadhvi Kundanrekha, Sadhvi Shri Dr. Kundan Rekha, Sadhvi Sri Dr. Kundan Rekha Ji

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 09.07.1956 in Hisar

Terapanth Info

ID: 1427
Diksha: 21.12.1975, Ladnun by Acharya Tulsi

About

Name:

Dr. Sadhvi Kundan Rekha

Mother Name:

Smt. Kailashvati Jain

Father Name:

Sri Balchand Jain

Birth Place:

Hisar (Hariyana)

Birth Date:

9.7.1956

Initiation Date:

21.12.1975

Initiation Place:

Ladnun

Initiation Guru:

Acharya Ganadhipati Tulsi

Qualifications:

Ph.D in Jain Philosophy, M.A. in Reiki; M.A. in Science of Living .

Current Status:

Head of Group Sadhvisri

Languages:

Prakrit, Hindi,  Rajasthani, Hariyanwi

Expertise:

Yoga  & Meditation, Reiky Therapy.

Jain Philosophy and Conduct

Conducting camps, seminars & workshops in Yoga & Meditation

Achievements:

Ph.D. (Chetana ka swaroop bhavo ke sandarv mein)

Places Travelled:

Bangal, Bihar, U.P., M.P. Hariyana, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Bhutan, Bombay etc.

Publications:

about 10 articles published in Jain magazines

  • 2001 Group Leader - Gangasahar
    Group of Sadhvis:
      • Sadhvi Parimal Prabha ji
      • Sadhvi Sobhagya Yasha Ji
      • Sadhvi Kalyan Yasha Ji

  • 2010 Traveling In Orissa.

Publications

References

Share this page on: