Sadhvi Sanghmitra

Updated on: 15.11.2014

Alias

Sadhvi Sangh Mitra

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 1931 in Sri Dungargarh

Terapanth Info

ID: 1170
Diksha: 1945 by Acharya Tulsi

About

Author of a renowned biography on all important Jain Acharyas and their impact on Jain Dharma.

Publications

References

Share this page on: