Samani Bhavit Pragya

Updated on: 29.11.2011

Alias

Samani Nidesika Bhavit Pragya, Samani Nirdesika Bhavit Pragya

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 03-11-1962 in Samdari, Rajasthan

Terapanth Info

ID: 17
Diksha: 15-04-1983 by Acharya Tulsi

About

Qualification:             

M.A. In Jainism
M.A. in Science of Living
Qualified in Yoga and Meditation
Visiting Professor in Jain Darshan & Jeevan Vigyan.
Majored in Sanskrit & Prakrit.
Proficient in Hindi Gujrati & English.
Study of Aagamas under the guidance of His Holiness Acharya Mahapragya

Places Traveled:                   

London, Scotland, Hongkong, Thailand, Indonesia, U.S.A. Canada, U.K., Switzerland, Germany, Belgium, Holland, Italy, Israel, Romania, France, Taiwan, Singapore, Nepal, China, & most of India.

Publications (Books):

Jain View of Life (English)
Articles of Management
Modern Living Problems & Solutions.

Achievements:                      

Conducted Preksha Meditation Camps, Seminars, Conferene, & Conventions regarding Jainism, Preksha Dhyana and Science of Living.
Attended World Peace Prayer, Vishwa Hindu Samelan And World Peace Conference.

Publications

References

Share this page on: