Sadhvi Pramod Shree

Updated on: 16.02.2015

Alias

Sadhvi Pramod Shri, Sadhvi Pramodshree

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Lifetime

Born: 1948 in Pachpadra, Rajasthan, India

Terapanth Info

ID: 1373
Diksha: at the age of 20, Mysore, Karnataka by Acharya Tulsi

About

DOB:

Shravan Shukla Teej (as per hindu calendar),1948, Pachpadra, Rajasthan

DOI:

at the age of 20, Mysore, Karnataka

Sanstha Tenure:

4 years

Travel:

Rajasthan, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu

Book:

Sangit Saurabh – Collection of devotional Songs

Chaturmas:

2008- Pune

Publications

References

Share this page on: