Samani Maitri Pragya

Updated on: 19.05.2009

Alias

Samani Maitry Pragya

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 19.06.1976 in Shree Dungargarh, Dist. Churu, Rajasthan

Terapanth Info

Diksha: 16.03.2005 by Acharya Mahaprajna

About

  • B.A., L.L.B., M.A (Science of Living)

Samani Maitri Pragya was born in Shree Dungargarh, Churu District, Rajasthan on 19th of June 1976. She was iniciated at Shree Dungargarh by H.H. Acharya Shree Mahapragyaji on 16th March 2005. She completed her BA , LLB From Nagpur University.  She did her MA in Science of Living from Jain Vishva Bharati University, Ladnun. She also did a diploma in Naturopathy. Currently she is working in Tamkor.

Publications

References

Share this page on: