Sadhvi Veenakumari

Updated on: 17.02.2015

Alias

Sadhvi Veena Kumari, Sadhvi Vina Kumari

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 27.01.1951 in Sardarshahar

Terapanth Info

ID: 1382
Diksha: Sardarshahar by Acharya Tulsi

About

Birth

:

Magh Krishna 4, Vikram  Samvat 2007,at Sardarshahar.27th January, 1951,

Caste

:

Bothra (Sardarshahar, Rajasthan)

Father’s Name

:

Sohan Lal Ji Bothra

Mother’s Name

:

Bhikhi Devi Bothra

Sainthood

:

Chaitra Shukla 13, Vikram Samvat 2029, Sardarshahar.

Education

:

Eligible three years course passed Uttirna, Dashevakalik Sutra memorized    ( Kanthasth ).

Tour

:

Rajasthan, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry,Andhra Pradesh, Haryana, Delhi with Sadhvi Shri Kanakshri Ji.

In group of Sadhvi Kanak Shri

Publications

References

Share this page on: