Dr. N.P. Jain

Updated on: 16.12.2015

Alias

Dr. Narendra P. Jain

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 21.12.1930
Passed away: 23.11.2015, Indore

About

Former Secretary of Foreign Affairs, GoI, Former Ambassador to UN, EU, Belgium, Nepal & Mexico.

Dr. N P Jain has been Secretary, Ministry of External Affairs, Government of India and Indian Ambassador to the European Union, United Nations, Nepal, Belgium and Mexico. He is a well know author and poet and has represented India at numerous International Conferences and at the UN on political, economic, environmental and spiritual issues.
He lives in Jodhpur, India.

Author of the book: "Ahimsa: The Ultimate Winner"

Publications

References

Share this page on: