Samani Pranav Pragya

Updated on: 17.02.2015

Alias

Samaṇī Praṇavaprajñā

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 20.06.1986 in Pachapadara

Terapanth Info

ID: 170
Diksha: 4.11.2004 Siryari, Rajasthan, India by Acharya Mahaprajna

About

Name:

Samani Pranav Pragya

Birth Place:

Pachpadra

Date of Birth:

20/06/1986

Admission to Parmarthik Shikshan Sansthan:

2002

Samani Diksha:

on 4/11/2004 at Siryari by Acharya Shree Mahapragya

Education:

M. A. in Jain Philosophy

Travelled Places:

Assam, Karanataka, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan etc.

Publications

References

Share this page on: