Shasan Gaurav Sadhvi Rajimati

Updated on: 16.02.2015

Alias

Sadhvi Śrī Rājimatī, साध्वी राजीमती

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: Ratangarh

Terapanth Info

ID: 1222

About

Birth:

14th July 1933

Birth Place:

Changrabandha (West Bengal)

Mother Name:

Smt Dhapu Devi

Father Name:

Shri Hulasmalji Anchalia (Ratangargh)

Initiation (Diksha):

1950, Hansi (Haryana)

Initiation Guru:

Ganadhipati Gurudev Shri Tulsi

Group Leader:

1958, Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

Achievements:

  • Sadhna Nikay Vavasthapika – 1963, Ladnun (Rajasthan)
  • Shasan Gaurav – 2000, Gangashahar (Rajasthan)
  • Under the guidance of Ganadhipati Shri Tulsi and Acharya Shri Mahapragya she mastered various languages and has indepth knowledge of Jain Agamas.

Special Interest:

  • Yoga and Meditation

Books Authored By HerKaise Jiye?
Path Aur Pathik
Gyan Kiran
Jyoti Kiran
Pracheen Jain Sadhna Padhati
Namaskar Mahamantra Sadhna Ke Aloke Mein
Dainik Yog Sadhna
Yog ki Pratham Kiran
Yog Se Shanti Ki Khoj
Preksha Dhyana – Prana Chikitsa
Mukti Ka Dwar
Payurshan Sadhna
Amrit Yoga
Bal Bodh
Sanskar Prabodh (English)
Vande Arham (songs)

Peace Walks

  • Rajasthan, West Bengal, Bihar, Assam, Maharashtra, Gujrat, Himachal Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Haryana, Delhi, South India and Nepal

Publications

References

Share this page on: