Acharya Hasti Mala

Updated on: 27.01.2016

Alias

Acharya Hasti Mal, Hasti Mala, Ācāryaśrī Hastī Mala

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Sthanakvasi ► Acharya

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: POSH SHUKL-14, V.S.1967 in PEEPAR CITY, JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN
Passed away: 21.04.1999 AT 8.15 P.M. (WITH 13 DAYS OF SANTHARA)

Sthanakvasi Info

Diksha: MAGH SHUKL-2, V.S.1977 (WITH MOTHER), AJMER, RAJASTHAN

About

Acharya Shri Hasti Mal Ji M.S.

Father's Name

:

Shri Kewal Chand Ji Bohra

Mother's Name

:

Mahasati Shri Roop Kanwar Ji M.S.

Date Of Birth 

:

Posh Shukl-14, V.S.1967

Place Of Birth

:

Peepar City, Jodhpur,Rajasthan

Date Of Deeksha

:

Magh Shukl-2, V.S.1977 (With Mother)

Place Of Deeksha

:

Ajmer,Rajasthan

Sect / Subsect

:

Swetambar

Deeksha Provided By

:

Acharya Shri Shobha Chand Ji M.S.

Acharya (At The Time Of Deeksha)

:

Acharya Shri Shobha Chand Ji M.S.

Study

:

Deeply Studies In Jain Nyay, Vyakaran, Agam, Jyotish, Etc.

Language Known

:

Hindi,Sanskrit,Gujrati,Pali, Etc.

Area Travelled

:

Rajasthan, M.P., Haryana, A.P., Tamilnadu, Gujrat, Maharashtra, Delhi, Karnataka Etc.

Acharya Pad Declared

:

At The Age Of Only 16.

Acharya Pad Pradan

:

Akshya Tritya, V.S.1989.At Singhpol, Jodhpur, Raj.

Total Chaturmas Complete 

:

70 Chaturmas Complete

Santhara Grahan

:

12-04-1999 At 12.45 A.M.(With Tapasya Of Tela)

Devlok 

:

21-04-1999 At 8.15 P.M.(With 13 Days Of Santhara)

Literatures Authored

:

Basic History Of Jain Dharma, Jain Acharya, Kalpsutra Charitravali,Gajendra Vyakhanmala, Adhayatmik Sadhna, Siri Antagad Dasao, Uttaradhayan Sutra, Nandi Sutra, Dashvakalik Sutra Etc.

Publications

References

Share this page on: