Sushil Bafana

Updated on: 02.08.2017

Alias

Sushil Kumar Bafna, सुशील बाफना

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person
   ► Individuals ► HN4U Team

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 02.11.1962 in Sri Dungargarh

Address

Jalgaon India

Contact

Mobile: +91-9673987792
E-Mail: bafana_sushil(at)yahoo.co.uk

About

Name:

Sushil Bafana

Father:

Jethmal Bafana

Mother:

Dhani Devi Bafana

Married to

Supyar Bafana

D.O.B.:

2nd  Day of November, 1962

Place:

Jalgaon

NativePlace :

Sri Dungargarh (Rajasthan)

Country:

India

Education:

B.Com (Calcutta University)1982, B.A. & M.A. (Jain Vishva Bharti, 2003 & 2005 Ladnun)
Jain Vidhya Vigya (the title Vigya is given by Saman Sanskriti Sankaya after passing Jain Vidya Exams for all 9 Classes).
Tatva Gyan Exam. Part 6 (Conducted by Akhil Bharatiya Terapanth Mahila Mandal) Shivira still pending.

Occupation:

HR Department of Premier Infoassistes pvt ltd.

Religious Activities

Area Co-ordinator for Gyanshala, West Bengal, for the year - 2003 to 2006.
Area Co-ordinator, Sanam Sanskriti Sankaya, West Bengal, for the year - 2006 to 2009.
Secretary, Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, South Howrah for the year 1987
Joint Secretary of Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, Kolkata - 1995 to 1999.
Secretary, Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, Kolkata for the tenure - 1999 to 2000.
Secretary, Terapanth Yuvak Parishad, Kolkata for the tenure - 2000 to 2001.
Honoured as (Shreshth Karyakarta) The Best Functionary awared by Akhil Bhartiya Terapanth Yuvak Parishad under the auspicious presence of Acharya Mahapragya at Udaipur in the year 2007.
Amrit Sansad – For the year 2001, Bidasar to 2011 Kelwa.
Completed 8 successful journeys as Upasak - Keshkal, Agartala, Vizianagaram, Rajamundary, Dalkhola, Katihar, Cooch Behar, Tirupur.
1st Indian  Correspondent of German Online Magazine Herenow4U since the year 2004 & manager of HN4U Team & Content India.
At present – One of the members of curriculum committee and coordinators of Saman Sanskriti Sankaya.
An active role as Jain Sanskarak - rituals reformer to accomplish Wedding, Naming ceremony of new born and many more by Jain rituals.
Fortunate to avail adoration opportunity with better half Supyar Bafana in the Vihar (Journey on Foot) of Honourable Mantri Muni Sumermal, Sadhvi Madhusmita, Sadhvi Som Lata and Sadhvi Jatan Kumari.

Publications

Latest Publications
Publications (A-Z)

References

Latest References
References (A-Z)