Sadhvi Yashomati

Updated on: 17.02.2015

Alias

Sadhvi Jashomati

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 1940 in Rajgarh (Sadulpur), Churu (Rajasthan)

Terapanth Info

ID: 1280
Diksha: 1956, Sardarsahar, Rajasthan by Acharya Tulsi

About

NAME

:

Sadhvi Yashomatiji

DATE OF BIRTH

:

Vikram Samvat 1997, Kartik Krishna 2

NATIVE PLACE

:

Rajgarh (Sadulpur), Churu (Rajasthan)

FATHER'S NAME

:

Sri Aidanji Baid Mehta

MOTHER'S NAME

:

Smt. Bhawari Devi Baid Mehta

SAINTHOOD

:

Vikram Samvat 2013, Kartik Krishna 8 at Sardarsahar by H.H. Acharya Shri Tulsi

EDUCATION

:

8th Standard

SPIRITUAL & RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

:

4 years training in Parmarthik Shikshan Sanstha, Yogya & Yogyatar from Sanghiya Syllabus

LANGUAGES KNOWN

:

Sanskrit, Prakrit, Hindi, Gujrati

GROUP LEADER

:

Vikram Samvat 2037, Baisakh Shukla 12th, at Ladnun by H.H. Acharya Tulsi

TOUR

:

Delhi, Rajasthan, Punjab, Haryana, Khandesh, Gujrat, Marathwada, Maharashtra, Vidarbh, Madhya Pradesh etc.

SPECIAL

:

Learning, Teaching, Writing in very small letters, Art of Cuttings, 500 pages written by pen of 'Varu', making spectacles-frames by plastic pieces, preparing Topsi and other artistic items

LITERATURE

:

Songs, Poems, Muktak, Verse, Byakhan, Essays, Stories, Ekanki in Literary Language

BOOKS

:

Satyam Shivam Sundaram (Biography of Sadhvi Sundar ji, Ladnun), A member of Literature Committee of Terapanth

Photos:

http://www.herenow4u.net/fileadmin/v3media/pics/persons/Sadhvi_Yashomati/Sadhvi_Yashomati_ji.jpg
Sadhvi Yashomati ji

http://www.herenow4u.net/fileadmin/v3media/pics/persons/Sadhvi_Yashomati/Sadhvi_Yashomatiji_and_her_group.jpg
Sadhvi Yashomati ji and her group

http://www.herenow4u.net/fileadmin/v3media/pics/persons/Sadhvi_Yashomati/Sadhvi_Yashomatiji_with_Sadhvi_Kiranyashaji__Sadhvi_Rachnashriji_and_Sadhvi_Jayantyashaji__her_group.jpg
Sadhvi Yashomati ji with Sadhvi Kiranmala ji, Sadhvi Rachnashri ji and Sadhvi Jayantyasha ji

Publications

References

Share this page on: