Acharya Jinadatta Suri

Updated on: 27.07.2015

Alias

Acharya Jindutt Suriji, Jin Dutt Suri, Jinadatta Sūri, Jindattasuri, Jindattsuri

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Kharatara Gaccha

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 1075 CE
Passed away: 1154 CE

About

Acharya Jinadatta Suri was a medieval Shvetambara teacher of Kharatara gaccha.

1. of 4 Dada Gurus.

Publications

References

Share this page on: