Muni Saurabh Sagar Ji Maharaj

Updated on: 17.09.2018

Alias

Muni Saurabh Sagar, Sourabh Sagar Ji Maharaj

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Digamber ► Muni

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 22.10.1970 in Jaspur

Digamber Info

Diksha: 17.01.1986

About

Birth name:

Surendra Jain

Father:

Shri Pal Jain Patni

Mother:

Smt Chandraprabha Jain Patni

Diksha:

Date:

Place:

Diksha Guru:

Kshullak Diksha

17. 01. 1986

Adeshwar, Madhya Pradesh

Ailak Diksha

27. 06. 1988

Adeshwar, Madhya Pradesh

Muni Diksha

21. 07. 1994

Itawa, Uttar Pradesh

Acharya Pushpdant Sagar Ji Maharaj

Publications

References

Share this page on: