Karmayogi Peethadhish Swasti Shri Ravindrakirti Swami Ji

Updated on: 22.01.2016

Alias

Karmayogi Ravindrakirti Swami, Pithadish Swastishri Ravindrakirti Swami, Ravindra Keerti, Ravindrakirti

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person
   ► Individuals ► Digamber ► Bhattaraka

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 1950 in Tikaitnagar (Barabanki) U.P., India

Address

Hastinapur

About

Education:

  • B.A. (Lucknow University)

Present Posts:

  • President-Digambar Jain Trilok Shodh Sansthan, Jambudweep-Hastinapur (Meerut) U.P.
  • President-Bhagwan Mahavir Janmabhoomi Kundalpur Digambar Jain Samiti, Kundalpur (Nalanda) Bihar.
  • President-Tirthankar Rishabhdev Tapasthali Tirth Prayag Prabandh Samiti, Prayag-Allahabad (U.P.)
  • President-Digambar Jain Ayodhya Tirthkshetra Committee, Ayodhya (Faizabad) U.P.
  • President-Bhagwan Pushpdantnath Janmabhoomi Kakandi Digambar Jain Samiti, Kakandi (Deoria-Gorakhpur) U.P.
  • President-Bhagwan Rishabhdev 108 Ft. Murti Nirmaan Committee, Mangitungi (Maha.)
  • Chairman-Ganini Aryika Shri Gyanmati Mataji Deeksha Tirth, Madhorajpura (Jaipur) Raj.
  • President-Tirthankar Rishabhdev Jain Vidwat Mahasangh.
  • President-Bharatvarshiya Digambar Jain Tirthankar Janmabhoomi Vikas Committee.
  • Working President-Bihar Prantiya Digambar Jain Tirthkshetra Committee.
  • Dharmsanrakshak-Bharatvarshiya Digambar Jain Mahasabha, Delhi.
  • Advisor-Bharatvarshiya Digambar Jain Tirthkshetra Committee.


Publications

References

Share this page on: