Dr. Hermann Weyl

Updated on: 20.12.2014

Alias

Dr. H. Weyl

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person
   ► Individuals ► Philosophy
   ► Individuals ► Scientist ► Physics

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 09.11.1885 in Elmshorn, Germany
Passed away: 08.12.1955, Zürich, Switzerland

About

Hermann Klaus Hugo Weyl, ForMemRS was a German mathematician, theoretical physicist and philosopher.

Education: University of Göttingen

Books: The Classical Groups

Publications

References

Share this page on: