Vatslymurti Muni Nagraj

Updated on: 14.11.2014

Alias

Muni Nagaraj

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Muni

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: Migsar Krishna 11 Samvat 1986 in Sardarshahar
Passed away: 08.11.2014, Gangashahar

Terapanth Info

ID: 584
Diksha: Diksha kartik Shukla 9 Samvat 2000 by Acharya Tulsi

About

He Has completed 71 years of Diksha. Good knowledge of Hindi, Sanskrit, Prakrit and English.

He was made group leader 16 years ago by Acharya Mahapragya.

Title 'Vatslymurti' was given by Acharya Mahapragya to him.

Publications

References

Share this page on: