Upadhyay Mani Prabh Sagar

Updated on: 03.08.2015

Alias

Mani Prabh Sagar, Mani Prabha Sagar, Mani Prabha Sagarji, Maniprabh, Maniprabhsagar

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Murtipujaka/Deravasi ► Muni
   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Kharatara Gaccha

Image(s)

About

Father's Name

Shri Paras Mal Ji Lunkad

Mother's Name

Smt.Rohini Devi Lunkad (After Deeksha Sadhvi Shri Ratan Matashree Ji M.S.)

Date Of Birth 

12-3-1960

Place Of Birth

Mokalsar, Rajasthan

Date Of Deeksha

23-6-1973

Sect / Subsect

Swetambar, Murti Pujak

Deeksha Provided By 

Acharya Shri Kantisagar Surishwar Ji M.S.

Deeksha With

Mother-Sadhvi Shri Ratan Matashree Ji M.S. & Sister- Sadhvi Dr.Vidhyut Prabhashree Ji M.S. 

Ganivarya Pad

24-6-1998, Padru Nagar, Rajasthan

Upadhyay Pad

In Year 2000.

Language Known

Hindi, Sanskrit, Prakrit, English, Gujrati, Etc.

Places Travelled

Rajasthan, M.P.,U.P., Delhi,Gujrat,Haryana,Maharashtra,Etc.

Publications

References

Share this page on: