Kiran Chopra

Updated on: 16.10.2014

Alias

Kiran Chopara

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 01.08.1958 in Delhi, India

About

Kiran Chopra, Founder Chairperson of Varishth Nagrik Kesari Club (VNKC : a senior citizen' club with a cause) is an entrepreneur, educationist and socially humanist in her activities.

Being wife of Ashwini Kumar Chopra (the senior journalist, Resident Editor, Punjab Kesari, Delhi), she used to remain involved in looking after the editorial as well as the management and production section of the newspaper. She has been associated with various social activities.

For the upliftment and a dignified living of senior’ rights, she is working as a grassroot worker specifically in the areas of health as well as moral, cultural and social development of senior citizens

Publications

References

Share this page on: