Samani Malli Pragya

Updated on: 30.11.2012

Alias

Samani Malli Prajñā

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana
   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 24.09.1962 in Suratgarh

Terapanth Info

ID: 22
Diksha: 1995 Jodhpur by Acharya Mahaprajna

About

Date & place of birth: 24.09.1962 in Suratgarh, Rajasthan

Diksha: 1995 at Jodhpur by Acharya Mahaprajna; the first initiation guided by H.H.


Education: MA in Jainology, Expert in Jeevan Vigyan (Science of Living) and Preksha Meditation


Speciality: Peace research


Languages: Hindi, English, Sanskrit

Publications

References

Share this page on: