Samani Sangh Pragya

Updated on: 10.07.2014

Alias

Samani Sangha Pragya

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 18.03.1967 in Charwas, Rajasthan, India

Terapanth Info

ID: 69
Diksha: 18.10.1992, Ladnun, Rajasthan by Acharya Tulsi

About

Qualification:

M.A. in Jainology
Jain Vishva Bharati University

Places Traveled:

USA, Canada, UK, UAE, Nepal, Bhutan and many states of India.

Expertise in languages:

Hindi, Rajasthani, Bengali, English, Sanskrit and Prakrit.

Expertise in Yoga & Meditation:

Skillful in conducting camps, workshops on following subjects:
Philosophy
Yoga & Preksha Meditation
Personality Development
Time management, Stress management,
Anger management

Publications

References

Share this page on: