Dr. Samani Ramaniya Pragya

Updated on: 19.12.2014

Alias

Samani Ramaniya Prajna

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Samana

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 22.02.1975 in Bangalore, India

Terapanth Info

Diksha: 15.02.2003, Kandivali, Mumbai by Acharya Mahaprajna

About

Since 28.11.2013 Sadhvi Rajul Prabha.

Asst. Professor, Jain Vishva Bharati University

Adjunct, Florida International University


Admission:

In 1996 in Parmarthik Shikshan Sanstha

Education:

M.A. in Jainology
M.A. in Science of Living
M.Phil in Jaina & Western Philosophy
Ph.D. in The concept & symbolic dreams in Jaina and Frenchian psychology

Present Activity:

Assistant Professor in Jain Vishwa Bharati University in the Dept. of Jainology and Comparative Religion and Philosophy, Teaching at Florida International University as an adjunct faculty

For more: open

Publications

References

Share this page on: