Prof. Laxmi Chandra Jain

Updated on: 10.05.2016

Alias

Prof. L.C. Jain

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person
   ► Individuals ► Scientist ► Mathematics

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 01.07.1926 in Saugar, M.P., India

Contact

E-Mail: drjainjbp(at)yahoo.com

About

      • Prof. of Physics
        Govt, Engeneering College, Jabalpur, India
      • Hon. Director of Acharya Vidyasagar Research Institute, Jabalpur, India
      • Prof. Laxmi Chandra Jain is a great writer, thinker and Educationalist. Born at Sagar, M.P. in 1926, he has teaching experience for 33 years. He has done great work in the field of Jain Mathematics and brought out 91 publications.
      • His book "TAO of Jain Sciences" is a significant contribution in this field.

      • Detailed CV

      Publications

      References

      Share this page on: