Dr. Sadhvi Yogkshem Prabha

Updated on: 05.12.2014

Alias

Sadhvi Dr. Yogkshem Prabha, Sadhvi Dr. Yogkshem Prabhaji, Sadhvi Dr. Yogkshemprabha, Sadhvi Yogkshem Prabhaji

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi
   ► Individuals ► Author/Public Person

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 14.01.1963 in Bav

Terapanth Info

ID: 1558
Diksha: 01.11.1988, Sri Dungargarh by Acharya Tulsi

About

Born on 14th January 1963 at Bav (Gujrat), she took Diksha on 1st November 1988 at Sri Dungargarh (Rajasthan) by Acharya Tulsi.

Her group leader is Sadhvi Nirvanshree.

Education:
She received MA and PhD in comparitive Jain philosophy from JVBI Ladnun, Rajasthan.

Languages:
Hindi, Gujrati, Sanskrit, Prakrit and Marwari (language of Rajasthan) and very good command on English.

Books:
Her 3 books are all written in Hindi: Dravya ki avadharana; Balidan ka itihas; Swar nirjhar (poems).

Journeys on foot to:
Rajasthan, Gujarat, Mahrashtra, Madhya Ppradesh, Karnataka, Goa, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar and Jharkhand.




Articles:

References

Latest References
References (A-Z)
Share this page on: