Sadhvi Yashodhara

Updated on: 17.02.2015

Alias

Sadhvi Yashodhra

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: Ladnun

Terapanth Info

ID: 1281

About

Name

Sadhvi Yashodhara

Place of Birth

1940 in Ladnun, Rajasthan.

Date & Place of Diksha

1956 in Sardar Shahar, Rajasthan

Group Head

1970 in Ladnun

Coordinator of Sadhana group

1981

Journeys on foot

About 40000 km to: Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, West-Bengal, Assam, Delhi, Gujarat, Hariyana, Punjab, Maharashtra, Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Nepal, Bhutan.

Publications

2 books in Hindi, one in Bengali

Speciality

Deep knowledge of Jain Agamas and Indian philosophy

Publications

References

Share this page on: