Acharya Nirmal Sagarji Maharaj

Updated: 02.03.2011
Alias(es)
Acharya Nirmal Sagar Ji Maharaj, Acharya Nirmalsagar ji Maharaj

Lifetime

Born: 1946

Digamber Info

Diksha: 1965

About

Acharya Shri Nirmalsagar Ji Maharaj
Birth name:
Shri Ramesh Chandra Jain
Place of birth:
Gram Paharipur, Etah (U. P.)
Date of birth:
Margasheesh Krishna Dvitiya, year 1946
Father's name:
Shri Bhorelal Jain
Mother's name:
Smt. Gomadevi
Diksha:
Diksha Date Place Guru
Kshullak Diksha Vaishakh Shukla Chaturdashi, year 1965 Siddh kshetra, Girnar (Gujarat) Acharya Shri 108 Simandhar Sagar Ji Maharaj
Muni Diksha Ashad Shukla Panchami, year 1967 Agra (Uttar Pradesh) Acharya Shri Vimal Sagar Ji Maharaj
Acharya Pad April 13, 1973 Sangod, Kota (Rajasthan) Acharya Shri Vimal Sagar Ji Maharaj

References

Share this page on:
Page glossary
Some texts contain  footnotes  and  glossary  entries. To distinguish between them, the links have different colors.
  1. Acharya
  2. Agra
  3. Diksha
  4. Girnar
  5. Gujarat
  6. Guru
  7. Kota
  8. Krishna
  9. Kshetra
  10. Kshullak
  11. Muni
  12. Pradesh
  13. Rajasthan
  14. Sagar
  15. Shukla
  16. Uttar Pradesh
Page statistics
This page has been viewed 8364 times.
© 1997-2020 HereNow4U, Version 4
Home
About
Contact us
Disclaimer
Social Networking

HN4U Deutsche Version
Today's Counter: