Sadhvi Lavinya Prabha

Updated on: 25.09.2008

Alias

Sadhvi Lawanya Prabha

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

About

Born on 1st June 1966 at Charbhuja (Rajasthan), she took Diksha on 8th July 1995 at Ladnun (Rajasthan). Her group leader is Sadhvi Nirvanshree.

Education: MA from JVBI Ladnun, Rajasthan.

Journeys on foot to:
Rajasthan, Gujarat, Mahrashtra, Madhya Ppradesh, Karnataka, Goa, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Bihar and Jharkhand.

Share this page on: