Sadhvi Rachanashri

Updated on: 25.11.2010

Alias

Sadhvi Rachnashri

Group(s)

   ► Individuals ► Svetambara ► Terapanth ► Sadhvi

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 1960 in Tamkor

Terapanth Info

Diksha: 31.12.1981, Sardarsahar by Acharya Tulsi

About

Untitled Document

NAME

:

Sadhvi Rachanashri

DATE OF BIRTH

:

Vikram Samvat 2017, Kartik Krishna 10, Year 1960

NATIVE PLACE

:

Tamkor (Rajasthan)

FATHER'S NAME

:

Sri Mangal Chand Giria

MOTHER'S NAME

:

Smt. Tulsi Devi Giria

SAINTHOOD

:

Vikram Samvat 2038, Paush Shukla 5 , 31st December 2038 at Sardarsahar by H.H. Acharya Shri Tulsi

EDUCATION

:

Xth Standard from  Dhubri (Assam)

SPIRITUAL & RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

:

Study upto B.A. 2nd year Level course from Parmarthik Sikshan Sanstha for 4 years

LANGUAGES KNOWN

:

Hindi, Sanskrit, Prakrit, English, Gujrati (Preliminary)

TOUR

:

Delhi, Rajasthan, Punjab, Haryana, Khandesh, Gujarat, Marathwada, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Vidarah etc.

SPECIAL

:

Actively assisting Sadhvi Yashomatiji in every programmes since last 28 years. Participation in Colouring, Painting, Art, Rajoharan Making

LITERATURE

:

Word Drawing, Ekanki, Drama.

Photos:

http://www.herenow4u.net/fileadmin/v3media/pics/persons/Sadhvi_Rachanashri/Sadhvi_Rachanashri_ji.jpg
Sadhvi Rachanashri

Publications

References

Share this page on: