Ram Mohan Roy

Updated on: 24.11.2010

Alias

Raja Ram Mohan Roy

Image(s)

Lifetime

Born: 1772
Passed away: 1833

About

Raja Ram Mohan Roy was an important social reformer of the late 19th century and founder of Brahmo Samaj.

Publications

References

Share this page on: