Phuentsholing

Posted: 11.03.2016

Alias

Phuntsholing

Phuentsholing, Bhutan

Phuntsholing

a border town in southern Bhutan and is the administrative seat of Chukha District. The town occupies parts of both Phuentsholing Gewog and Sampheling Gewog.

  • Population: 20,537 (2005)
  • Elevation: 293 m

References

Share this page on: