Malpura Dadabari

Posted: 07.05.2015

Alias

Jin Kushal Suri Dadabari, Malpura Dadabadi, Malpura Dadawadi

Jin Kushal Suri Dadabari, Malpura

Coordinates:   26°17'8"N   75°22'11"E

Malpura Dadabari

Malpura  is main pilgrimage centre of Dada Jin Kushal Suri, a famous acharya of Khartar Gacch sect of Swetambar Jain.

Vasupujya Swami Temple and Ambika Devi temple are also situated at Dadabadi premises.

This pilgrimage centre is managed by Jain Shwetambar Khartar Gacch Sangh, Jaipur

http://www.herenow4u.net/fileadmin/v3media/pics/Jain_Temples/Malpura_Dadabari/Malpura_Dadabari_01.jpg

References

Share this page on: