Pushkar Muni

Updated: 01.10.2014

About

NAME

SHREE PUSHKAR MUNI JI

FATHER

SHRI SURAJMAL JI

MOTHER

SMT. WALI BAI

DATE OF BIRTH

ASOJ SHUKLA 14, V.S. 1969

PLACE OF BIRTH

GURU PUSHKAR NAGAR (SEMTAL) UDAIPUR

BIRTH NAME

AMBALAL JI

DIKSHA

JETH SUDI 10, V.S. 1981

GURU

SHREE TARACHAND JI

GURNI

MAHASATI SHREE DHUL KANWAR JI

RESEARCH

JAIN AGAM, LITERATURE, DARSHAN NYAY, SANSKRIT, PRAKRIT

UPADHAYAY PAD

SANVATSARI MAHAPARV 1976 RAICHUR KARNATAKA

VISHVSANT

IN DELHI 74 BIRTH DAY, BY PRESIDENT GYNI JAIL SINGH

LITERATURE

JAIN STORIES PART 1 TO 111, SHRAWAK DHARM, BRAHAMCHARYA VIGYAN

TRAVEL

RAJASTHAN, GUJARAT, MAHARASHTRA, GOA, KARNATAKA, TAMILNADU, ANDHRA PRADESH, UTTAR  PRADESH, DELHI, MADHYA PRADESH, HARYANA

PRAMUKH SHISHYA

SHREE DEVENDRA MUNI JI

QUALITIES

DHYAN YOGI, MILANSAR, PRASIDH WAQTA, ANSHUKAVI

DEVLOK

3 APRIL, 1993 SHREE TARAK GURU JAIN GRANTHLAYA  UDAIPUR

SAMADHI PLACE

PUSHKAR GURU PAVAN DHAM, GURU PUSHKAR MARG UDAIPUR (RAJASTHAN)

References

Share this page on:
Page glossary
Some texts contain  footnotes  and  glossary  entries. To distinguish between them, the links have different colors.
  1. Agam
  2. Andhra Pradesh
  3. Darshan
  4. Delhi
  5. Devendra
  6. Dharm
  7. Dhyan
  8. Diksha
  9. Gujarat
  10. Guru
  11. Haryana
  12. Jain Stories
  13. Karnataka
  14. Madhya Pradesh
  15. Maharashtra
  16. Muni
  17. Pradesh
  18. Prakrit
  19. Raichur
  20. Rajasthan
  21. Samadhi
  22. Sanskrit
  23. Shrawak
  24. Shukla
  25. Udaipur
Page statistics
This page has been viewed 2348 times.
© 1997-2020 HereNow4U, Version 4.03
Home
About
Contact us
Disclaimer
Social Networking

HN4U Deutsche Version
Today's Counter: